HOME    
ABOUT US    
DIRECTIONS    
LEAGUES    
TOURNAMENTS    
ARCHIVES    
MEMBER SERVICES    
PLACEHOLDER    
 
FEB 24, 2017
00:47:50 AM
 
Next Board Meeting
Annual Directors Meeting
May 10, 2017
Piping Rock Club
7:30 PM
 
 
 
LIPTA A TOURNAMENT   02/05/2017  

LIPTA MEN"S  A TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP  FISCHL/GARAVAGLIA DEF. JANACEK/ENGLANDER

QUARTER CONSOLATION  ABBATE/CASESA DEF O'ROURKE/McNULTY

CONSOLATION  McCOY/P.MORRIS DEF. ORR/MARA

CONSOLATION LAST CHANCE  HENNE/FANOUS DEF. PEER/DUNNE

LIPTA TOURNAMENTS   01/22/2017  

FEBRUARY TOURNAMENTS

February 4, 2017 - LIPTA Men's "A" Championship

February 11, 2017 - LIPTA Men's "B" Championship

February 24-25-26,  2017 - LIPTA will host the APTA National Championships, HUSBAND-WIFE, MIXED DOUBLES

enter LIPTA tournaments at - www.lipta.com - enter the APTA tournaments at - www.platformtennis.org

TOURNAMENT RESULTS   01/22/2017  

JULIAN TRIVERS MEMORIAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP - David Grossman & Kevin Webster 7-5, 7-6 (6) over Dan Englander & Steve Stolls

QUARTER REPRIEVE - Jed Dunne & Fred Rehberger 6-2, 7-5 over Rich Fallon & Art Pallotta

CONSOLATION - Brad Ramsland & Brian Nicholas 6-4, 6-4 over Baron Silverstein & Dave Tawfik

CONSOLATION REPRIEVE - Tom Adams & George Record 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 over Steve Droesch & Eric Schmidt

2016 - 2017 SEASON   05/17/2014  

LIPTA OFFICERS/CHAIRMEN & MEETINGS 2016 - 2017


LIPTA OFFICERS FOR THE 2016 - 2017 SEASON

President - James Healy

Vice President - Tim Mangan

Treasurer - Dennis White

Secretary - Douglas Johnson

 

CHAIRMEN
Men's League - Phil DeCicco, Ass't Chair Tom Peer 
Tournaments - Tim Mangan, Ass't Chair Jon LaMountain
Membership - Kevin Regan, Ass't Chair Jon LaMountain
Technology - Ken Packert

UPCOMING MEETING 

 

 

Monday, Feb. 6, 2017 @ Nassau C.C.   -   Directors Meeting - 7:30PM

Wed., May 10, 2017 @ Piping Rock Club  -  Annual Directors Meeting - 7:30PM


 

 


 

                         

 

LIPTA TOURNAMENTS   12/07/2016  

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Duane Hayden L.I. Invitational Men's NRT,PCQ

CHAMPIONS M. Irdoja & D. Regan 6-4 6-2 over M. Grangeiro & N. LeFevre

QUARTER REPRIEVE  - A. Bonfigli & V. Vidal 6-2 7-5 over M. Cochrane & M. Montalbano

REPRIEVE - R. Guzik & M. Warner 6-3 6-1 over P. Aiala & F. Rhazali

CONSOLATION - M. Garavaglia & J. Richman 6-3 6-1 over M. Gumport & Z. Rosenow

CONSO REPRIEVE - J. Baro & J. Cassa 6-3 ret. over P. Hurley  & D. Miller


LIPTA TOURNAMENTS   12/07/2016  

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Duane Hayden L.I. Invitational Men's "B"

WINNER - J. Adler & J. Lissauer 6-4 6-2 over M. Fanous & C. Henne

QUARTER REPRIEVE - B. Grant & R. Vandermass 4-6 6-3 6-2 over A. Hazarian & A. Russo

REPRIEVE - J. Jansing & R. Weissman NSR over J. Cacioppo & C. Hogan

CONSOLATION - N. Raho & B. Stokes NSR over L. O'Dell & L. Rubin

CONSO REPRIEVE - L. Lewis & B. Ward 6-0 3-6 6-4 over H. Cohen & M. Florin

 

 
Captain's Login:
 
Username:
 
Password:
 





Click the APTA logo to visit the APTA website and retrieve your APTA ID. You will need this ID number to register for APTA events.